timezones.de

02:32:56am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Kongens Lyngby
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

03:32am:56
Friday21.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:10.600
Latitude:55.7704400
Longitude:12.5037800
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Kgs. Lyngby, Konigs Lyngby, Lyngbym
Advert