timezones.de

06:10:59am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Måløv
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

08:10am:59
Tuesday26.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:8.513
Latitude:55.7552800
Longitude:12.3232700
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Maalov, Maaløv, Malov, Måløvm
Advert