timezones.de

06:39:57am
Flag Denmark

Nexø
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

07:39am:57
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:3.841
Latitude:55.0606700
Longitude:15.1305800
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Nekso, Neksøm