timezones.de

02:14:58am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Nivå
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

03:14am:58
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:8.035
Latitude:55.9340500
Longitude:12.5048500
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Niva, Nivaa, Nivåm
Advert