timezones.de

09:03:18am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Ølstykke
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

11:03am:18
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:5.348
Latitude:55.7956700
Longitude:12.1550900
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Olstykke, Ølstykkem
Advert