timezones.de

01:31:30am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Skævinge
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

02:31am:30
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:2.555
Latitude:55.9078500
Longitude:12.1503600
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Gmina Skaevinge, Gmina Skævinge, Skaevinge, Skævingem
Advert