timezones.de

09:57:05am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Skibby
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

11:57am:05
Tuesday11.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:2.661
Latitude:55.7512200
Longitude:11.9608300
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Skibby, Skibym
Advert