timezones.de

11:14:25am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Taastrup
Denmark - Capital Region

Current local time:

12:14pm:24
Tuesday18.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:30.977
Latitude:55.6517300
Longitude:12.2921600
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Taastrup, Tastrup, Tåstrup, Тааструпm
Advert