timezones.de

11:35:32pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Århus
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

01:35am:32
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:237.551
Latitude:56.1567400
Longitude:10.2107600
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Aarhus, Aarhusium, Arhus, Arhuzo, Arosar, Orhusa, Orhūsa, Orkhus, ao hu si, ofusu, Árósar, Århus, Орхус, אורהוס, オーフス, 奥胡斯m
Advert