timezones.de

09:08:59am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Assentoft
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

10:08am:59
Tuesday18.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:2.432
Latitude:56.4421000
Longitude:10.1517000
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Assentoftm
Advert