timezones.de

09:16:40am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Højslev
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

11:16am:40
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:1.857
Latitude:56.5856500
Longitude:9.1363700
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Hoislev, Hojslev, Höislev, Højslevm
Advert