timezones.de

07:49:58am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Holstebro
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

09:49am:58
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:32.072
Latitude:56.3600900
Longitude:8.6160700
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Holstebro, Khol'stebro, Kholstebro, Kholtesbro, QWO, huo er si te bu luo, Холстебро, Холтесбро, Хольстебро, ჰოლსტებრო, 霍爾斯特布羅m
Advert