timezones.de

04:32:20pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Horsens
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

06:32pm:20
Monday01.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:50.074
Latitude:55.8606600
Longitude:9.8503400
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Horsens, Horsensas, Khorsens, h xr sens, holeusenseu, horsensi, hosensu, huo er sen si, hwrsyns, hwrzns, Хорсенс, هورزنس, هورسينس, ہارسنز, ฮอร์เซนส์, ჰორსენსი, ホーセンス, 霍尔森斯, 호르센스m
Advert