timezones.de

03:20:39pm
Flag Denmark

Kibæk
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

05:20pm:39
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:2.656
Latitude:56.0317000
Longitude:8.8569700
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Kibaek, Kibækm