timezones.de

09:39:15am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Langå
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

11:39am:15
Wednesday08.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:2.710
Latitude:56.3902600
Longitude:9.8948600
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Langa, Langaa, Langåm
Advert