timezones.de

11:58:17pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Lemvig
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

12:58am:17
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:7.330
Latitude:56.5485600
Longitude:8.3101900
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Lemvig, Лемвигm
Advert