timezones.de

12:56:50am
Flag Denmark

Malling
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

02:56am:49
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:3.339
Latitude:56.0363200
Longitude:10.1963200
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Mallingm