timezones.de

06:00:59am
Flag Denmark

Randers
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

07:00am:59
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:55.780
Latitude:56.4607000
Longitude:10.0363900
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Randers, Randersa, Randersas, Ranners, Ranters, ZIR, lan ne si, laneleuseu, ra nex s, ranasu, randrs, ranersi, Ράντερς, Рандерс, Раннерс, راندرس, رانڈرز, ราเนอส์, რანერსი, ラナース, 蘭訥斯, 라네르스m