timezones.de

05:58:47am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Silkeborg
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

07:58am:46
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:41.674
Latitude:56.1697000
Longitude:9.5450800
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Sil'keborg, Silkeborg, Silkeborgas, XAH, shirukebo, silkeboleu, xi er ke bao, Силкеборг, Силькеборг, სილკებორგი, シルケボー, 锡尔克堡, 실케보르m
Advert