timezones.de

11:23:51pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Skjern
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

01:23am:51
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:7.145
Latitude:55.9500000
Longitude:8.5000000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Gmina Skjern, STA, Skern, Skerne, Skjernm
Advert