timezones.de

04:57:52pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Snejbjerg
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

06:57pm:52
Monday01.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:3.513
Latitude:56.1387500
Longitude:8.8989600
Elevation:64m
Alternate names:Snejbjaerg, Snejbjerg, Snejbjærgm
Advert