timezones.de

08:43:39am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Søften
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

09:43am:39
Sunday08.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:2.030
Latitude:56.2380100
Longitude:10.0851000
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Soften, Søftenm
Advert