timezones.de

01:46:53pm
Flag Denmark

Struer
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

03:46pm:53
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:11.317
Latitude:56.4912200
Longitude:8.5837600
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:QWQ, Struehr, Struer, Струэрm