timezones.de

12:39:08am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Tørring
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

02:39am:08
Wednesday23.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:2.370
Latitude:55.8500000
Longitude:9.4833300
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Nye Torring, Nye Törring, Torring, Torring Stationsby, Tørring, Tørring Stationsbym
Advert