timezones.de

03:36:21pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Tranbjerg
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

05:36pm:21
Wednesday03.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:7.307
Latitude:56.0901100
Longitude:10.1193700
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Tranbjaerg, Tranbjerg, Tranbjerg J, Tranbjærgm
Advert