timezones.de

02:45:46am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Viborg
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

03:45am:46
Friday21.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:34.831
Latitude:56.4531900
Longitude:9.4020100
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Viborg, Viborgas, Vimpornk, Wibergis, ZGX, biboleu, viborgi, vu~ibo, wei bao, Βίμποργκ, Виборг, Віборг, ვიბორგი, ヴィボー, 維堡, 비보르m
Advert