timezones.de

01:42:02pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Vildbjerg
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

02:42pm:01
Thursday27.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:3.773
Latitude:56.2000000
Longitude:8.7666700
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Vilbjaerg, Vilbjerg, Vilbjærg, Vildbjergm
Advert