timezones.de

03:33:02am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Vinderup
Denmark - Central Jutland

Current local time:

04:33am:01
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Central Jutland
Population:2.991
Latitude:56.4751500
Longitude:8.7908100
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Vinderup, Vinderup Garde, Vinderup GĂ„rdem
Advert