timezones.de

11:49:20am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Aalborg
Denmark - North Denmark

Current local time:

01:49pm:20
Wednesday16.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:North Denmark
Population:122.219
Latitude:57.0480000
Longitude:9.9187000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:AAL, Aalborg, Alaborg, Alborg, Almpornk, Ol'borg, Olbor, Olborg, Olborga, Olborgas, albrg, albwrg, albwrgh, ao er bao, olboleu, olborgi, orubo, xx lb xr, Álaborg, Ålborg, Άλμποργκ, Аалборг, Олбор, Олборг, Ольборг, Օլբորգ, אולבורג, آلبرگ, آلبورغ, آلبورگ, ออลบอร์, ოლბორგი, オールボー, 奥尔堡, 올보르m
Advert