timezones.de

07:01:11pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Åbybro
Denmark - North Denmark

Current local time:

09:01pm:11
Friday29.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:North Denmark
Population:4.849
Latitude:57.1583600
Longitude:9.7367200
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Aabybro, Abybro, Gmina Aabybro, Åbybrom
Advert