timezones.de

08:25:19am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Brønderslev
Denmark - North Denmark

Current local time:

09:25am:19
Friday28.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:North Denmark
Population:11.671
Latitude:57.2702100
Longitude:9.9410200
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Bronderslev, Brønderslev, XAQm
Advert