timezones.de

04:15:25pm
Flag Denmark

Byrum
Denmark - North Denmark

Current local time:

06:15pm:25
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:North Denmark
Population:0
Latitude:57.2567900
Longitude:10.9973800
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Byrumm