timezones.de

02:12:07am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Farsø
Denmark - North Denmark

Current local time:

04:12am:07
Monday01.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:North Denmark
Population:3.271
Latitude:56.7727600
Longitude:9.3392500
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Farso, Farsoe, Farsö, Farsø, Gmina Farso, Gmina Farsøm
Advert