timezones.de

02:02:09pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Frederikshavn
Denmark - North Denmark

Current local time:

04:02pm:09
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:North Denmark
Population:24.103
Latitude:57.4407300
Longitude:10.5366100
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Fladstrand, Frederikshaunas, Frederikshavn kommuna, Frederikskhavn, Fredrikshamn, QFH, fei te lie gang, furezerikusuhaun, peuledeligseuhaun, prederikshavni, Фредериксхавн, ფრედერიქსჰავნი, フレゼリクスハウン, 腓特烈港, 프레데릭스하운m
Advert