timezones.de

11:59:40pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Hanstholm
Denmark - North Denmark

Current local time:

01:59am:40
Wednesday23.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:North Denmark
Population:2.418
Latitude:57.1166700
Longitude:8.6166700
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Gmina Hanstholm, Hanstholmm
Advert