timezones.de

10:41:20am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Nykøbing Mors
Denmark - North Denmark

Current local time:

11:41am:20
Friday06.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:North Denmark
Population:9.326
Latitude:56.7933400
Longitude:8.8528200
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Nykjobing, Nykjöbing, Nykobing, Nykøbingm
Advert