timezones.de

10:35:15pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Sindal
Denmark - North Denmark

Current local time:

11:35pm:15
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:North Denmark
Population:2.898
Latitude:57.4711700
Longitude:10.2031200
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:CNL, Gmina Sindal, Sindalm
Advert