timezones.de

10:37:17pm
Flag Denmark

Skørping
Denmark - North Denmark

Current local time:

12:37am:17
Sunday01.10.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:North Denmark
Population:2.722
Latitude:56.8362600
Longitude:9.8925500
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Gmina Skorping, Gmina Skørping, Skoerping, Skorping, Skorping Stationsby, Skörping, Skörping Stationsby, Skørpingm