timezones.de

11:48:57pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Storvorde
Denmark - North Denmark

Current local time:

01:48am:57
Saturday04.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:North Denmark
Population:2.796
Latitude:57.0039200
Longitude:10.1012500
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Storevorde, Storvordem
Advert