timezones.de

08:35:18pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Tårs
Denmark - North Denmark

Current local time:

10:35pm:18
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:North Denmark
Population:1.856
Latitude:57.3833300
Longitude:10.1166700
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Taars, Tars, Tors, Tårsm
Advert