timezones.de

04:58:40pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Vrå
Denmark - North Denmark

Current local time:

05:58pm:40
Thursday05.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:North Denmark
Population:2.273
Latitude:57.3476300
Longitude:9.9515400
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Vra, Vraa, Vråm
Advert