timezones.de

12:22:33am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Aabenraa
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

01:22am:33
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:16.344
Latitude:55.0443400
Longitude:9.4174100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Aabenra, Aabenraa, Aabenrå, Abenra, Abenrá, Abrenra, Apenrade, Obenro, XNR, ao ben luo, obenlo, obenro, Åbenrå, Åbrenrå, Обенро, オーベンロー, 奥本罗, 오벤로m
Advert