timezones.de

04:03:28pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Brejning
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

06:03pm:28
Friday18.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:2.220
Latitude:55.6613000
Longitude:9.6770300
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Bregning, Brejningm
Advert