timezones.de

12:08:00pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Broager
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

02:08pm:00
Tuesday15.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:3.376
Latitude:54.8873600
Longitude:9.6809600
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Broacker, Broager, Broager Sogn, Gmina Broagerm
Advert