timezones.de

06:34:28am
Flag Denmark

Christiansfeld
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

07:34am:28
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:2.709
Latitude:55.3581700
Longitude:9.4870100
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Christiansfeld, Gmina Christiansfeldm