timezones.de

12:39:07am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Ejby
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

02:39am:07
Friday29.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:1.996
Latitude:55.4301000
Longitude:9.9297300
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Egby, Ejby, Gammel Ejbym
Advert