timezones.de

11:46:47pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Esbjerg
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

01:46am:47
Wednesday23.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:72.205
Latitude:55.4702800
Longitude:8.4518700
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:EBJ, Ehsb'erg, Esber, Esberg, Esbjaerg, Esbjerg, Esbjerga, Esbjergas, Esbjærg, ai si bi yue, asbjrg, asbyrg, esbieri, eseubieleu, esubyau, xe sbiyer, Есбер, Есбєрг, Есбјерг, Эсбьерг, אסביירג, اسبجرگ, اسبیرگ, เอสบีเยร์, ესბიერი, エスビャウ, 埃斯比约, 에스비에르m
Advert