timezones.de

04:03:27am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Give
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

05:03am:27
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:4.240
Latitude:55.8397700
Longitude:9.2499800
Elevation:98m
Alternate names:Givem
Advert