timezones.de

09:07:32am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Holsted
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

10:07am:32
Tuesday18.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:3.096
Latitude:55.5108600
Longitude:8.9187200
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Holstedm
Advert