timezones.de

05:54:16am
Flag Denmark

Kolding
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

06:54am:15
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:55.363
Latitude:55.4904000
Longitude:9.4721600
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Kol'ding, Kolding, Koldinga, Koldingas, Koldingo, ZBT, ke ling, khxleng, kolling, koringu, kwldyng, Колдинг, Кольдинг, کولدینگ, کولڈنگ, คอเลง, კოლინგი, コリング, 科靈, 콜링m